HTML contains invalid UTF-8 character(s)

Well W#36463 Information


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Spring Lake Campground 
Alt Name
KURRLE, JAMES AND LEANNE 
WNumber
36463
PWTS ID
PWS ID
2909461 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407622 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Des Moines 
Quadrangle
Dallas City, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T69N 
Range
R3W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
40.7358840000 
Longitude
-91.1497440000 
Accuracy
UTM X
656233 
UTM Y
4511085 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
521 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
20 ft
Total Depth
20 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium

Casing Construction Information

Date
 
Casing Type
PVC 
Start Depth
0.00 ft
End Depth
0.00 ft
Diameter
4.00 in
Amount
0.00 ft
Comments
 

Water Production Information

Date
 
Start Time
 
Aquifer
Unknown 
Static Water Level
8.00 ft
Yield
0 gallons per minute
Pumping Water Level
0 ft
Yield Method
Unknown 
Measurement
Unknown 
Pump Test
No 
Pump Method
Unknown 
Duration
0 mins
Comments
SWL varies with the underground water level in the sand vein in [[#236]] which the wells are located.  


https://www.iihr.uiowa.edu/igs/geosam/well/36463/general-information
mPDF error: