HTML contains invalid UTF-8 character(s)

Well W#36938 Information


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Timber Ridge 
Alt Name
91-2 REPLACEMENT WELL 
WNumber
36938
PWTS ID
PWS ID
600600 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410499 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Benton 
Quadrangle
Shellsburg, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R9W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW SE NW 
Latitude
42.0541350000 
Longitude
-91.8677300000 
Accuracy
UTM X
593693 
UTM Y
4656407 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
815 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Freese Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
08/15/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
350 ft
Total Depth
350 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian

Hole Construction Information

Date
08/15/1991 
Diameter
0.00 in
Depth
395.00 ft
Comments
 

Casing Construction Information

Date
08/15/1991 
Casing Type
Steel 
Start Depth
0.00 ft
End Depth
295.00 ft
Diameter
8.00 in
Amount
295.00 ft
Comments
 

Grout Construction Information

Date
08/15/1991 
Grout Type
Cement 
Grout Placement
Unknown 
Start Depth
0.00 ft
End Depth
295.00 ft
Comments
 

Pump Construction Information

Date
08/15/1991 
Pump Type
Unknown 
Diameter
0.00 in
Rating
90 
Depth Intake
270.00 ft
Comments
 

Log Information

Date
 
Log Types
Drillers log 
Prepared By
Timber Ridge 
Comments
 

Water Production Information

Date
08/15/1991 
Start Time
 
Aquifer
Unknown 
Static Water Level
68.00 ft
Yield
90 gallons per minute
Pumping Water Level
0 ft
Yield Method
Unknown 
Measurement
Unknown 
Pump Test
Yes 
Pump Method
Unknown 
Duration
615 mins
Comments
Yield is pump capacity with pump setting at 270 ft. See file for [[#236]] pump test results.  


https://www.iihr.uiowa.edu/igs/geosam/well/36938/general-information
mPDF error: