Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Coin, City Of 
Alt Name
#H 
WNumber
100 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Page 
Quadrangle
Coin, Iowa 
Township
T67N 
Range
R38W 
Section
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
40.6441100000 
Longitude
-95.2298120000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
311457 
UTM Y
4501642 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
980 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Unknown 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
53 ft
Total Depth
53 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers