Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mount Pleasant, City Of 
Alt Name
POWER HOUSE 
WNumber
101 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Henry 
Quadrangle
Mt. Pleasant, Iowa 
Township
T71N 
Range
R6W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
40.9723850000 
Longitude
-91.5518100000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
621848 
UTM Y
4536701 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
726 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1915 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
68 ft
Well Depth
1820 ft
Total Depth
1820 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician