Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Farmington, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
10281 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413359 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Van Buren 
Quadrangle
Farmington, Iowa 
Township
T68N 
Range
R8W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
40.6453160000 
Longitude
-91.7397530000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
606556 
UTM Y
4500148 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
577 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Schlicher Bros. Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/31/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian