Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bonaparte, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
10301 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407476 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Van Buren 
Quadrangle
Bonaparte, Iowa 
Township
T68N 
Range
R8W 
Section
Quarter
SW SE SE 
Latitude
40.6979020000 
Longitude
-91.8051060000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
600951 
UTM Y
4505909 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
545 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Schlicher Bros. Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/21/1957 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
19 ft
Well Depth
136 ft
Total Depth
136 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian