Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Zearing, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
10677 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412298 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Zearing, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R21W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.1602700000 
Longitude
-93.2974500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
475428 
UTM Y
4667614 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1042 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1959 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
105 ft
Total Depth
105 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene