Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rogers, Marrow 
Alt Name
#1 COOLEY 
WNumber
1135 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Gulf Oil Co. 
State
Missouri 
County
Out of State 
Quadrangle
Unknown 
Township
T64N 
Range
R17W 
Section
33 
Quarter
 
Latitude
40.3076890000 
Longitude
-92.8173700000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
515519 
UTM Y
4461925 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
0 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Instrument Level (Transit, Theodolite) 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
92 ft
Well Depth
1526 ft
Total Depth
1526 ft
Well Types
Exploration (Other)
Aquifers