Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Vincent, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
12537 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409908 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Vincent, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R27W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
42.5913200000 
Longitude
-94.0201600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
416299 
UTM Y
4715938 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1138 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Beemer, Bob 
Drilling Date
01/01/1960 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
745 ft
Total Depth
745 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian