Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Fort Atkinson, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
12681 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411703 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Fort Atkinson, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R9W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NW 
Latitude
43.1473640000 
Longitude
-91.9378650000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
586366 
UTM Y
4777727 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1090 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Nelson Bros. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1961 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
480 ft
Total Depth
480 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician