Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Otho, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
12698 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412832 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Fort Dodge South, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R28W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
42.4233600000 
Longitude
-94.1534500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
405109 
UTM Y
4697428 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1120 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1961 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1045 ft
Total Depth
1045 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian, Mississippian