Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Rapids, City Of 
Alt Name
TH #12 
WNumber
12938 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids South, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SE 
Latitude
41.9962980000 
Longitude
-91.6820450000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 1870 ft. 
UTM X
609157 
UTM Y
4650205 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
699 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
07/01/1961 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
29 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
30 ft
Well Types
Test (water only)
Aquifers