Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lowden, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
150 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413588 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Lowden, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R1W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
41.8626580000 
Longitude
-90.9241330000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
672292 
UTM Y
4636611 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
774 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/23/1932 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1375 ft
Total Depth
1375 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician