Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Nashua, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
1505 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410940 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
Nashua, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R14W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
42.9529440000 
Longitude
-92.5354450000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
537894 
UTM Y
4755694 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
970 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1942 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
245 ft
Total Depth
245 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian