Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bulgers Hollow Recreation 
Alt Name
U.S. ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS 
WNumber
15197 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Clinton Nw, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T82N 
Range
R7E 
Section
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
41.9364500000 
Longitude
-90.1825480000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
733577 
UTM Y
4646560 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
591 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Wood & Son Drilling Corp. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1962 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Exploration (Other), Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene