Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Arcadia, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
16228 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Arcadia, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R36W 
Section
16 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
42.0848090000 
Longitude
-95.0427160000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
331048 
UTM Y
4661212 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1407 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
05/11/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
299 ft
Well Depth
782 ft
Total Depth
782 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Mississippian