Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hospers, City Of 
Alt Name
TOWN WELL 
WNumber
16308 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Hospers, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R43W 
Section
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
43.0740310000 
Longitude
-95.9087190000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
263193 
UTM Y
4773143 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1341 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
03/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
108 ft
Total Depth
108 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers
Pleistocene