Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Alburnett, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
16675 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410564 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Central City, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R7W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
42.1523600000 
Longitude
-91.6231400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
613757 
UTM Y
4667610 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
899 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
07/01/1964 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
45 ft
Well Depth
400 ft
Total Depth
400 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian