Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Petersen Properties 
Alt Name
LAG WELL Y-4 
WNumber
18777 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407239 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Davenport East, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T79N 
Range
R3E 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
41.6149730000 
Longitude
-90.5737190000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
702153 
UTM Y
4609872 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
744 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
02/05/1966 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
95 ft
Well Depth
486 ft
Total Depth
486 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian