Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Grandview, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
18796 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407330 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Letts, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R3W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
41.2787000000 
Longitude
-91.1856160000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
651951 
UTM Y
4571284 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
698 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
08/02/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
176 ft
Total Depth
176 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene