Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Grandview, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
18800 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409648 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Letts, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R3W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
41.2786990000 
Longitude
-91.1851860000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
651987 
UTM Y
4571284 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
697 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
09/05/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
174 ft
Total Depth
174 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene