Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Abbe Center For Comm. Care 
Alt Name
LINN COUNTY BD. OF SUPERVISORS 
WNumber
1904 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407793 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Marion, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R6W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
42.0930270000 
Longitude
-91.5487640000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
620014 
UTM Y
4661124 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
869 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
08/01/1944 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
195 ft
Well Depth
488 ft
Total Depth
488 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian