Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lone Tree, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
19442 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408258 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Lone Tree, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.4881600000 
Longitude
-91.4264700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
631357 
UTM Y
4594145 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
723 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Latta & Sons Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
04/26/1967 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
260 ft
Total Depth
260 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene