Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lytton, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
2018 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407917 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Lytton, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R34W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NW 
Latitude
42.4241110000 
Longitude
-94.8556590000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
347341 
UTM Y
4698535 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1224 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
07/18/1945 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1854 ft
Total Depth
1854 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician, Devonian, Ordovician