Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bellevue State Park South 
Alt Name
DYAS UNIT - IDNR 
WNumber
20251 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412213 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Springbrook, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T86N 
Range
R5E 
Section
29 
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.2262700000 
Longitude
-90.4054600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
714118 
UTM Y
4678159 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
864 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/24/1968 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
21 ft
Well Depth
635 ft
Total Depth
635 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)