Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Murray, City Of 
Alt Name
WNumber
20324 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clarke 
Quadrangle
Murray, Iowa 
Township
T72N 
Range
R27W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
41.0421220000 
Longitude
-93.9502530000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
420133 
UTM Y
4543868 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1218 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
02/19/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
188 ft
Well Depth
488 ft
Total Depth
488 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian