Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Murray, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
21135 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407693 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clarke 
Quadrangle
Murray, Iowa 
Township
T72N 
Range
R27W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
41.0426180000 
Longitude
-93.9514100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
420036 
UTM Y
4543924 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1220 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
12/19/1968 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
3114 ft
Total Depth
3114 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician