Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rock Valley, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
21234 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408478 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Rock Valley, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R46W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE SW NW 
Latitude
43.2109500000 
Longitude
-96.2845300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
233192 
UTM Y
4789480 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1243 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
78 ft
Total Depth
78 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium