Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Tabor, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
21235 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412928 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fremont 
Quadrangle
Tabor Ne, Iowa 
Township
T70N 
Range
R41W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
40.9015600000 
Longitude
-95.6007400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
280938 
UTM Y
4531086 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
989 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
10/28/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
62 ft
Total Depth
68 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium