Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ibp, Inc. (Perry Plant) 
Alt Name
WELL #7 
WNumber
21729 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408676 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dallas 
Quadrangle
Dawson, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R28W 
Section
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.8412500000 
Longitude
-94.1262300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
406496 
UTM Y
4632764 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
938 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Winslow Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/10/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
90 ft
Well Depth
2122 ft
Total Depth
2122 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence), Cambrian-Ordovician