Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake Crest Manor Hoa #3 
Alt Name
WELL #3 
WNumber
22035 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407797 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Ely, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R6W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
41.8115370000 
Longitude
-91.5392460000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
621334 
UTM Y
4629883 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
759 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Novotny & Son Well Drilling Co. 
Drilling Date
06/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
105 ft
Well Depth
238 ft
Total Depth
238 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian