Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
New Virginia, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
22128 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408410 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
New Virginia, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R25W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
41.2252870000 
Longitude
-93.7255000000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
439192 
UTM Y
4564020 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
922 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
48 ft
Total Depth
48 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium