Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Cedar Falls Mobile Home Villa 
Alt Name
NORTH WELL 
WNumber
22188 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
709600 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409146 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Cedar Falls, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R14W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.5171100000 
Longitude
-92.4933900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
541615 
UTM Y
4707317 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
973 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
White & Son 
Drilling Date
08/20/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
117 ft
Well Depth
168 ft
Total Depth
168 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Devonian