Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Iowa State University 
Alt Name
TH #1-69 
WNumber
22272 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Shelby, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R40W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE SE SE SE 
Latitude
41.6171850000 
Longitude
-95.4418830000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
296554 
UTM Y
4610154 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1297 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Unknown 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
09/09/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
355 ft
Well Depth
360 ft
Total Depth
365 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers