Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Stockport, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
23139 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407675 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Van Buren 
Quadrangle
Stockport, Iowa 
Township
T70N 
Range
R9W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
40.8556910000 
Longitude
-91.8356640000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
598137 
UTM Y
4523390 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
749 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
03/22/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1880 ft
Total Depth
1860 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician