Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hartley, City Of 
Alt Name
TH #23 
WNumber
2446 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
O'Brien 
Quadrangle
Hartley, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R39W 
Section
29 
Quarter
SW SE 
Latitude
43.1865940000 
Longitude
-95.4793840000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 930 ft. 
UTM X
298518 
UTM Y
4784521 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1460 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Unknown 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
30 ft
Total Depth
30 ft
Well Types
Test (water only)
Aquifers