Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Blees, Martin 
Alt Name
(WAYNE DOSTAL) 
WNumber
25315 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Freeport, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R7W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE NW NW SE 
Latitude
43.3557590000 
Longitude
-91.7182930000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 930 ft. 
UTM X
603866 
UTM Y
4801120 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
Yes 
Elevation
1103 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Well Service Co. 
Drilling Date
03/24/1978 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
5 ft
Well Depth
445 ft
Total Depth
445 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers