Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Malvern, City Of 
Alt Name
#10 
WNumber
25364 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412274 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mills 
Quadrangle
Malvern, Iowa 
Township
T72N 
Range
R41W 
Section
27 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
41.0019700000 
Longitude
-95.5554500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
285079 
UTM Y
4542121 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1025 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
09/15/1977 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
70 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium