Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Keosauqua, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
25482 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411807 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Van Buren 
Quadrangle
Keosauqua, Iowa 
Township
T69N 
Range
R10W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
40.7391360000 
Longitude
-91.9662090000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
587286 
UTM Y
4510313 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
626 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Varner Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
1855 ft
Total Depth
1855 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician