Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Whiting, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
274 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Sloan, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R46W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.1265610000 
Longitude
-96.1493440000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
239683 
UTM Y
4668630 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1060 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1935 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
122 ft
Total Depth
122 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium