Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rolfe, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
280 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Rolfe, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R31W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.8134960000 
Longitude
-94.5253560000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
375294 
UTM Y
4741233 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1176 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
05/14/1935 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
60 ft
Well Depth
110 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous