Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hospers, City Of 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
28366 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413023 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Hospers, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R43W 
Section
10 
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
43.0683500000 
Longitude
-95.9078000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
263246 
UTM Y
4772509 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1347 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
04/01/1982 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
290 ft
Total Depth
273 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene