Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Keswick, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
28382 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Keswick, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R12W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
41.4727720000 
Longitude
-92.2388530000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
563554 
UTM Y
4591521 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
773 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1985 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
30 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium