Well General Info


Date Received
01/01/1987 
Owner Name
Buffalo Bill Estates Inc, Mhp 
Alt Name
WELL 3 
WNumber
29300 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412587 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Cordova, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R5E 
Section
10 
Quarter
SW NE SW 
Latitude
41.7478090000 
Longitude
-90.3675110000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
718884 
UTM Y
4625126 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
597 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Boetsch Water Supply, Inc. 
Drilling Date
08/11/1981 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
135 ft
Total Depth
135 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene