Well General Info


Date Received
10/12/1988 
Owner Name
Open Bible Conference Ground 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
29340 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408027 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Ventura Heights, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R22W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SW SE NE 
Latitude
43.1153800000 
Longitude
-93.4692570000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
461823 
UTM Y
4773735 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1249 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Beemer Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
06/14/1988 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
75 ft
Well Depth
175 ft
Total Depth
175 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian