Well General Info


Date Received
12/02/1988 
Owner Name
Shiloh 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
29412 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408425 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Washington 
Quadrangle
Kalona, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R7W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
41.4671000000 
Longitude
-91.6974300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
608772 
UTM Y
4591431 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
648 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Rich Well Service 
Drilling Date
09/22/1988 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
55 ft
Total Depth
55 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium