Well General Info


Date Received
04/04/1989 
Owner Name
Fremont, City Of 
Alt Name
#2-'88 
WNumber
29828 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410143 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Mahaska 
Quadrangle
Fremont, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R14W 
Section
14 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
41.2109300000 
Longitude
-92.4387500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
547051 
UTM Y
4562325 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
819 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Bruinekool, A & D 
Drilling Date
07/12/1988 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
71 ft
Total Depth
71 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene