Well General Info


Date Received
03/07/1989 
Owner Name
Prairie View Acres Mhp 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
29889 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
790601 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413280 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Gilbertville, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R12W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.4831840000 
Longitude
-92.2194150000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
564155 
UTM Y
4703721 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
928 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
E. F. Moran, Inc 
Drilling Date
09/06/1985 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
84 ft
Well Depth
245 ft
Total Depth
245 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Devonian