Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Huskamp, H. 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
3008 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Unknown 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Palo Alto 
Quadrangle
Fenton, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R31W 
Section
12 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
43.2346820000 
Longitude
-94.4617030000 
Accuracy
Calc. +/- 470 ft. 
UTM X
381313 
UTM Y
4787914 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Unknown 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1270 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Unknown 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Bonnickson, Don 
Drilling Date
08/16/1947 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
191 ft
Total Depth
191 ft
Well Types
Private
Aquifers
Quaternary