Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Titonka, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
30864 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410720 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Titonka, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R27W 
Section
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
43.2374100000 
Longitude
-94.0408500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
415489 
UTM Y
4787705 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1160 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/04/1936 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian